Info

Official website

Founded
1906
Address
Via Dell'Arcivescovado 1
10121
Torino
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (011) 197 00348
Fax
+39 (011) 197 00349
E-mail
info@torinofc.it

Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino

Address:
Corso Sebastopoli 123, Santa Rita 
Zip code:
10137 
City:
Torino 
Phone:
+39 (011) 329 0088 
Website:
http://www.stadiotorino.it 
Opened:
1933 
Architect:
Studio Hutter 
Capacity:
27958 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1933 - 1945 Stadio Mussolini, 1945 - Stadio Comunale, 2006 Stadio Comunale di Torino, Stadio Grande Torino; 2006 - 2016 Stadio Olimpico di Torino 
Facts:
renovated 2006 (major renovation); nickname: Olimpico 
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Coppola 19 years old 0 0
S. Ichazo 26 years old 0 0
A. Rosati 35 years old 0 0
S. Sirigu 31 years old 0 0
Defenders
Arlind Ajeti 24 years old 0 0
E. Bianchi 19 years old 0 0
K. Bonifazi 22 years old 0 0
Bremer 21 years old 0 0
A. Buongiorno 19 years old 0 0
N. Burdisso 37 years old 0 0
L. De Silvestri 30 years old 0 0
E. Ferigra 19 years old 0 0
A. Fiordaliso 19 years old 0 0
F. Gilli 17 years old 0 0
A. Izzo 26 years old 0 0
E. Moretti 37 years old 0 0
N. N'Koulou 28 years old 0 0
L. Rivoira 20 years old 0 0
C. Rowan 20 years old 0 0
Lyanco 21 years old 0 0
Midfielders
A. Acquah 26 years old 0 0
M. Adopo 0 0
D. Baselli 26 years old 0 0
J. Obi 27 years old 0 0
S. Edera 21 years old 0 0
S. Lukić 21 years old 0 0
S. Meïté 24 years old 0 0
V. Parigini 22 years old 0 0
T. Rincón 30 years old 0 0
M. Valdifiori 32 years old 0 0
Attackers
M. Aramu 23 years old 0 0
A. Belotti 24 years old 0 0
Álex Berenguer 23 years old 0 0
L. Boyé 22 years old 0 0
K. Butić 19 years old 0 0
L. Candellone 20 years old 0 0
M. De Luca 19 years old 0 0
Iago Falqué 28 years old 0 0
B. Kone 18 years old 0 0
A. Ljajić 26 years old 0 0
V. Millico 17 years old 0 0
M. Niang 23 years old 0 0
Coach
W. Mazzarri 56 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.