Info

Official website

Founded
1921
Address
Calle Balcarce 477
5501
Godoy Cruz, Provincia de Mendoza
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (261) 424 9159
Fax
+54 (261) 435 0100

Estadio Malvinas Argentinas

Address:
Calle San Francisco De Asis y Boulogne Sur Mer Mendoza 
Zip code:
5570 
City:
Mendoza, Provincia de Mendoza 
Phone:
+54 (2623) 429 024 
Opened:
1978 
Capacity:
40268 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1978 - 1982 Estadio Ciudad de Mendoza 
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Bolado 20 years old 0 0
L. Burián 33 years old 11 0
R. Martínez 26 years old 0 0
R. Ramírez 21 years old 1 0
Defenders
L. Abecasis 27 years old 6 0
B. Alferez 19 years old 0 0
C. Báez 27 years old 6 0
T. Cardona 22 years old 4 0
F. Cobos 24 years old 7 1
L. Galeano 26 years old 8 1
L. Lapetina 21 years old 0 0
S. Olivarez 25 years old 1 1
D. Viera 26 years old 10 0
Midfielders
J. Andrada 23 years old 6 0
F. Angileri 23 years old 8 0
V. Burgoa 18 years old 0 0
L. De Faría 21 years old 0 0
G. Fernández 26 years old 8 0
Á. Gonzalez 23 years old 10 2
F. Henríquez 22 years old 7 0
L. Lencinas 22 years old 0 0
L. Pizarro 20 years old 1 0
F. Rodríguez 27 years old 5 0
W. Serrano 31 years old 1 0
A. Verdugo 20 years old 3 0
Attackers
L. Agüero 20 years old 0 0
J. Correa 25 years old 9 2
S. García 27 years old 11 4
J. Garro 25 years old 9 1
F. Núñez 22 years old 0 0
V. Ramis 23 years old 10 1
D. Riolfo 28 years old 0 0
Coach
D. Dabove 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.