Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
Strokestown Road
Longford Town
Country
Republic of Ireland
Phone
+353 (43) 460 08
E-mail
admin@ltfc.ie

City Calling Stadium

Address:
Strokestown Road (N5) 
City:
Longford Town 
Capacity:
6850 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
- 2013 Flancare Park 
Facts:
nickname: Flansiro 
City Calling Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Brady 21 years old 0 0
S. Fagan 23 years old 0 0
Michael Kelly 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Dervin 18 years old 0 0
D. Doherty 20 years old 0 0
E. Galvin 22 years old 0 0
N. Haverty 28 years old 0 0
A. Kehoe 21 years old 0 0
M. Langtry 30 years old 0 0
T. Noack-Hofmann 19 years old 0 0
A. O'Connor 23 years old 0 0
Shane O'Connor 27 years old 0 0
D. O'Reilly 22 years old 0 0
Midfielders
D. Beya 18 years old 0 0
C. Byrne 0 0
S. Elworthy 20 years old 0 0
J. Hollywood 20 years old 0 0
A. Kenny 0 0
D. Meenan 31 years old 0 0
K. O'Connor 32 years old 0 0
A. O’Reilly 20 years old 0 0
K. Simon 21 years old 0 0
D. Zambra 29 years old 0 0
Attackers
K. Chambers 21 years old 0 0
D. Cowan 28 years old 0 0
P. Hopkins 22 years old 0 0
C. Mulhall 30 years old 0 0
S. Verdon 22 years old 0 0
Coach
N. Fenn 41 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.