Info

Official website

Founded
1975
Address
Windmill Road
Drogheda
Country
Republic of Ireland
Phone
+353 (41) 983 0190
Fax
+353 (41) 983 0195
E-mail
info@droghedaunited.ie

Hunky Dorys Park

Address:
Windmill Road 
City:
Drogheda 
Website:
http://www.droghedaunited.ie/stadium 
Opened:
1979 
Capacity:
5400 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2002 - 2003 O2 Park, 2003 - 2010 United Park 
Facts:
capacity reduced to 2000 due to security reasons 
Hunky Dorys Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Doyle 0 0
L. Gratzer 20 years old 0 0
H. Hogan 0 0
P. Skinner 29 years old 8 0
D. Sweeney 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
L. Buckley 21 years old 2 0
C. Deasy 21 years old 6 1
V. Ekanem 29 years old 0 0
K. Farragher 24 years old 8 0
C. Kane 19 years old 8 0
C. Kelly 19 years old 8 3
S. Trimble 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
S. Brennan 32 years old 5 2
J. Carroll 18 years old 0 0
K. Dillon 24 years old 5 0
D. Doyle 31 years old 0 0
L. Gallagher 23 years old 7 1
J. Hyland 22 years old 8 2
E. McPhillips 18 years old 1 0
R. Purdy 20 years old 6 2
L. Rossiter 20 years old 3 0
S. Russell 24 years old 0 0
S. Thornton 34 years old 0 0
Attackers
M. Doyle 19 years old 8 6
L. Duffy 26 years old 6 3
C. Lyons 24 years old 6 3
G. McCaffrey 22 years old 7 4
S. Meaney 19 years old 7 0
Coach
T. Clancy 33 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.