Info

Official website

Founded
1920
Address
No. 2/2 Third St. Seoul Avenue
19958-73591
Tehrān (Teheran)
Country
Iran
Phone
+98 (21) 8821 3308
Fax
+98 (21) 8805 3605
E-mail
international@ffiri.ir

Azadi Stadium

Address:
Azadi Stadium Boulevard 
Zip code:
11369 
City:
Tehrān (Teheran) 
Website:
http://www.azadisportcomplex.com 
Opened:
1973 
Architect:
Nader Ardalan 
Capacity:
95225 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1974 - 1979 Aryamehr-Stadion 
Facts:
local name: Warseschgāh-e Āsādi-ye Tehrān; renovated 2002 - 2003 
Azadi Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Abedzadeh 25 years old 1 0
M. Mazaheri 29 years old 0 0
A. Beiranvand 25 years old 4 0
Defenders
R. Cheshmi 24 years old 5 1
M. Hosseini 21 years old 1 0
M. Khanzadeh 27 years old 4 1
Milad Mohammadi 24 years old 5 0
P. Montazeri 34 years old 4 0
M. Pouraliganji 26 years old 2 0
R. Rezaeian 28 years old 4 0
Midfielders
V. Amiri 30 years old 4 0
A. Dejagah 31 years old 1 1
O. Ebrahimi 30 years old 5 0
S. Ezatolahi 21 years old 2 0
E. Hajsafi 28 years old 5 0
M. Shojaei 34 years old 4 0
M. Torabi 23 years old 3 0
Attackers
K. Ansarifard 28 years old 4 0
S. Azmoun 23 years old 3 2
S. Ghoddos 24 years old 3 0
R. Ghoochannejhad 30 years old 4 0
A. Jahanbakhsh 24 years old 4 0
M. Taremi 25 years old 4 1
Coach
Carlos Queiroz 65 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.