Info

Official website

Founded
1963
Address
Sheikh Bahaei Shomali Street, Pirouzan Square
Teheran
Country
Iran
Phone
+98 (21) 886 09390
Fax
+98 (21) 880 45040

Azadi Stadium

Address:
Azadi Stadium Boulevard 
Zip code:
11369 
City:
Tehrān (Teheran) 
Website:
http://www.azadisportcomplex.com 
Opened:
1973 
Architect:
Nader Ardalan 
Capacity:
95225 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1974 - 1979 Aryamehr-Stadion 
Facts:
local name: Warseschgāh-e Āsādi-ye Tehrān; renovated 2002 - 2003 
Azadi Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Darvishvand 21 years old 0 0
B. Radošević 29 years old 3 0
A. Beiranvand 25 years old 25 0
Defenders
M. Ansari 26 years old 26 0
J. Hosseini 36 years old 18 0
S. Khalilzadeh 28 years old 24 3
H. Mahini 31 years old 25 0
A. Mosleh 24 years old 19 1
M. Rabikhah 30 years old 25 0
Midfielders
S. Abbasian 20 years old 0 0
F. Ahmadzadeh 25 years old 21 5
V. Amiri 30 years old 24 2
A. Baharvand 20 years old 0 0
Bashar Rasan 21 years old 15 0
A. Hemati 23 years old 1 0
E. Hosseini 19 years old 0 0
S. Hosseinpour 19 years old 0 0
K. Kamyabinia 29 years old 24 4
S. Moharrami 22 years old 21 0
M. Mosalman 27 years old 21 0
S. Nemati 24 years old 21 2
A. Nourollahi 25 years old 9 0
Attackers
A. Alipour 22 years old 27 18
E. Alvanzadeh 24 years old 4 0
M. Asadi 19 years old 0 0
G. Mensha 28 years old 25 4
H. Taherkhani 19 years old 1 0
Coach
B. Ivanković 64 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.