Info

Official website

Founded
1945
Address
West 38th Street 16, Sa'adat Abad
Tehran (Teheran)
Country
Iran
Phone
+98 (21) 886 92155
Fax
+98 (21) 886 92158
E-mail
info@fcesteghlal.ir

Azadi Stadium

Address:
Azadi Stadium Boulevard 
Zip code:
11369 
City:
Tehrān (Teheran) 
Website:
http://www.azadisportcomplex.com 
Opened:
1973 
Architect:
Nader Ardalan 
Capacity:
95225 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1974 - 1979 Aryamehr-Stadion 
Facts:
local name: Warseschgāh-e Āsādi-ye Tehrān; renovated 2002 - 2003 
Azadi Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Babazadeh 22 years old 0 0
H. Hosseini 25 years old 20 0
M. Rahmati 35 years old 10 0
Defenders
R. Cheshmi 24 years old 26 3
V. Ghafouri 30 years old 23 4
K. Heydari 34 years old 16 0
M. Hosseini 21 years old 22 0
P. Montazeri 34 years old 15 0
Padovani 34 years old 6 0
A. Sohrabian 22 years old 8 0
M. Zakipour 22 years old 20 0
Midfielders
F. Bagheri 26 years old 17 0
S. Djeparov 35 years old 27 4
O. Ebrahimi 30 years old 24 2
F. Esmaeili 24 years old 23 5
M. Ghayedi 19 years old 12 0
H. Heydari 19 years old 1 0
M. Karimi 23 years old 5 3
B. Najdenov 26 years old 4 0
O. Noorafkan 21 years old 24 1
Attackers
J. Ansari 31 years old 22 4
B. Barzay 25 years old 5 1
A. Ghorbani 27 years old 27 7
M. Mohammadi 21 years old 0 0
D. Shojaeian 26 years old 24 4
M. Thiam 25 years old 6 4
Coach
W. Schäfer 68 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.