Info

Official website

Founded
1899
Address
Frostaskjóli 2
107
Reykjavík
Country
Iceland
Phone
+354 510 5308
Fax
+354 510 5309
E-mail
knattspyrna@kr.is

Alvogenvöllurinn

Address:
Frostaskjóli 2 
Zip code:
107 
City:
Reykjavík 
Opened:
1951 
Capacity:
3333 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1951 - 2015 KR-Völlur 
Facts:
renovated 1984, 1993 
Alvogenvöllurinn

Squad

Goalkeepers
Ó. Einarsson 17 years old 0 0
S. Jensson 31 years old 0 0
B. Ólafsson 31 years old 9 0
Defenders
A. Adalsteinsson 32 years old 3 0
S. Geirsson 17 years old 0 0
S. Fridgeirsson 29 years old 3 0
Gunnar Thor Gunnarsson 32 years old 2 0
K. Jónsson 27 years old 9 0
A. Josepsson 28 years old 6 0
H. Sigurðsson 17 years old 0 0
A. Watson 32 years old 9 0
Midfielders
M. Beck 23 years old 9 0
A. Bitegeko 19 years old 1 0
K. Chopart 28 years old 8 3
T. Geirsson 18 years old 1 0
Ó. Hauksson 33 years old 9 0
F. Margeirsson 27 years old 8 0
V. Michaelsson 19 years old 0 0
P. Pálmason 33 years old 9 5
P. Punyed 28 years old 9 1
A. Sigurjónsson 26 years old 8 1
Attackers
A. Bjerregaard 26 years old 9 2
D. Panic 19 years old 0 0
B. Stefánsson 23 years old 9 3
Coach
R. Kristinsson 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.