Info

Official website

Founded
1946
Address
Jaðarsbökkum
302
Akranes
Country
Iceland
Phone
+354 431 3311
Fax
+354 431 3012
E-mail
kfia@aknet.is

Norðurálsvöllurinn

Address:
Innnesvegur 
Zip code:
302 
City:
Akranes 
E-mail:
ia@ia.is
Opened:
1935 
Capacity:
3054 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1935 - 2013 Akranesvöllur 
Norðurálsvöllurinn

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Kristjansson 17 years old 0 0
S. Magnusson 29 years old 0 0
Á. Ólafsson 26 years old 11 0
Defenders
A. Gudmundsson 25 years old 11 2
H. Gunnarsson 19 years old 11 0
V. Benediktsson 19 years old 9 0
S. Þorsteinsson 20 years old 11 5
Midfielders
B. Bjarkson 18 years old 9 1
E. Einarsson 26 years old 8 0
H. Flosason 25 years old 0 0
A. Gudjónsson 31 years old 10 0
G. Gylfason 25 years old 0 0
A. Hafsteinsson 22 years old 7 2
H. Halldórsson 19 years old 2 0
R. Leósson 27 years old 10 0
S. Magnússon 18 years old 1 0
A. Pétursson 28 years old 0 0
H. Pétursson 20 years old 11 1
T. Thórdarson 23 years old 11 2
O. Valdimarsson 27 years old 3 0
Attackers
G. Gunnlaugsson 35 years old 7 1
A. Thorláksson 22 years old 4 0
S. Þórðarson 19 years old 11 5
Coach
J. Guðjónsson 38 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.