Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Punta Arenas 1271, La Paternal
1427
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4551 6887
Fax
+54 (11) 4552 5603
E-mail
info@argentinosjuniors.com.ar

Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Address:
Calle Gavilán 2151 y Juan Agustín García, La Paternal 
Zip code:
1416 
City:
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 4581 1243 
Fax:
+54 (11) 4551 8202 
Opened:
1940 
Architect:
Shap 
Capacity:
24380 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Argentinos Juniors 
Facts:
renovated 1993 - 2003 
Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Cavallotti 33 years old 2 0
L. Chávez 22 years old 25 0
L. Finochietto 21 years old 0 0
F. Lanzillota 25 years old 0 0
Defenders
Guillermo Benítez 24 years old 6 0
G. Bojanich 33 years old 14 1
K. Mac Allister 20 years old 12 1
L. Mosevich 21 years old 2 0
N. Pérez 17 years old 0 0
C. Saiz 26 years old 11 0
J. Sandoval 30 years old 25 3
M. Torrén 29 years old 19 0
E. Ybañez 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
F. Barboza 21 years old 7 0
D. Batallini 21 years old 23 4
I. Colman 23 years old 9 0
A. Mac Allister 19 years old 24 2
F. Mac Allister 22 years old 17 0
G. Machín 35 years old 22 1
F. Marchetti 20 years old 0 0
I. Méndez 21 years old 0 0
F. Montero 29 years old 21 0
L. Pisculichi 34 years old 18 5
L. Pizzatti 19 years old 0 0
S. Riquelme 21 years old 1 0
F. Vera 18 years old 0 0
Attackers
F. Anselmo 24 years old 3 0
L. Barrios 33 years old 12 4
J. Cabrera 26 years old 26 1
J. Cañete 21 years old 0 0
L. da Silva 21 years old 5 0
N. González 20 years old 24 7
E. Rueda 22 years old 4 0
G. Verón 17 years old 2 0
Coach
A. Berti 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.