Info

Official website

Founded
2003
Address
Connewitzer Str. 21
4289
Leipzig
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (341) 869 99 0
Fax
+49 (341) 869 9911
E-mail
geschaeftsstelle@lok-leipzig.com

Bruno-Plache-Stadion

Address:
Connewitzer Straße 21, Probstheida 
Zip code:
4289 
City:
Leipzig 
Opened:
1922 
Capacity:
10900 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1922 - 1949 Probstheidaer Stadion 
Facts:
capacity reduced to 6800 for security reasons; nickname: Bruno, VfB-Stadion 
Bruno-Plache-Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Gaedke 19 years old 0 0
C. Hanf 22 years old 5 0
B. Kirsten 30 years old 30 0
Defenders
R. Berger 21 years old 31 0
S. Fritzsch 27 years old 2 0
M. Georgi 30 years old 17 0
C. Hanne 28 years old 23 1
T. Hartmann 19 years old 2 0
M. Krug 29 years old 27 1
P. Misch 21 years old 28 3
R. Surma 30 years old 7 0
M. Trojandt 27 years old 23 0
R. Zickert 28 years old 25 1
Midfielders
N. Gottschick 24 years old 18 2
R. Malone 25 years old 30 10
P. Maurer 21 years old 31 11
S. Pfeffer 31 years old 17 2
M. Salewski 28 years old 25 2
P. Schinke 27 years old 32 2
H. Watahiki 30 years old 25 0
A. Wendschuch 30 years old 14 0
Attackers
M. Lorinčák 27 years old 27 3
M. Pommer 20 years old 2 0
D. Ziane 26 years old 33 10
Coach
H. Scholz 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.