Info

Official website

Founded
1885
Address
Megyeri út 13., IV. ker
1044
Budapest
Country
Hungary
Phone
+36 (1) 231 0088
Fax
+36 (1) 231 0089
E-mail
ujpestfc@ujpestfc.hu

Szusza Ferenc Stadion

Address:
Megyeri út 13., IV. ker 
Zip code:
1044 
City:
Budapest 
Opened:
1922 
Architect:
Alfréd Hajós 
Capacity:
13501 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1922 - 2003 Megyeri úti stadion 
Facts:
renovated 1946, 1968, 2000-2001 (major renovation) 
Szusza Ferenc Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Banai 24 years old 0 0
B. Gundel-Takács 20 years old 0 0
F. Pajović 24 years old 0 0
Defenders
P. Bauer 20 years old 0 0
M. Bojović 29 years old 0 0
D. Bureković 23 years old 0 0
D. Kálnoki-Kis 26 years old 0 0
R. Litauszki 28 years old 0 0
D. Mohl 33 years old 0 0
B. Pauljević 29 years old 0 0
K. Szűcs 21 years old 0 0
Midfielders
B. Balázs 28 years old 0 0
B. Cseke 23 years old 0 0
A. Diallo 23 years old 0 0
M. Filipovic 18 years old 0 0
D. Nagy 27 years old 0 0
O. Nwobodo 21 years old 0 0
V. Onovo 22 years old 0 0
B. Pávkovics 21 years old 0 0
B. Sanković 24 years old 0 0
D. Zsótér 22 years old 0 0
Attackers
V. Angelov 24 years old 0 0
J. Lazok 33 years old 0 0
S. Novothny 24 years old 0 0
K. Simon 27 years old 0 0
P. Tischler 26 years old 0 0
Coach
N. Vignjević 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.