Info

Official website

Founded
1951
Address
Avenida Roble Edificio Plaza América 1 y 2 Nivel
Tegucigalpa
Country
Honduras
Phone
+504 231 1436
Fax
+504 239 8826
E-mail
contacto@fenafuth.org

Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Address:
1A Avenida, Barrio Morazán 
City:
Tegucigalpa 
Opened:
1948 
Architect:
Francisco Pratts 
Capacity:
35000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Nacional de Tegucigalpa 
Facts:
nickname: Estadio Nacional 
Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Canales 35 years old 1 0
D. Escober 36 years old 2 0
L. Lopez 24 years old 4 0
Defenders
E. Alvarado 24 years old 4 0
B. Beckeles 31 years old 0 0
H. Figueroa 24 years old 3 0
M. Figueroa 34 years old 0 0
E. Izaguirre 31 years old 1 0
J. Leverón 27 years old 0 0
E. Padilla 28 years old 0 0
J. Palacios 30 years old 1 0
C. Sánchez 27 years old 3 0
Midfielders
B. Acosta 23 years old 3 0
J. Claros 31 years old 4 0
J. Delgado 25 years old 0 0
C. Discua 33 years old 1 1
Boniek García 33 years old 0 0
C. Lanza 28 years old 0 0
A. López 25 years old 0 0
A. Mejía 27 years old 1 0
O. Morazán 29 years old 4 0
S. Peña 30 years old 0 0
Attackers
C. Costly 35 years old 3 0
F. Crisanto 27 years old 2 0
A. Elis 21 years old 0 0
E. Hernández 26 years old 1 0
A. Lozano 24 years old 0 0
R. Martínez 29 years old 1 1
R. Quioto 26 years old 0 0
Coach
J. Pinto 64 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.