Info

Official website

Founded
1901
Address
Avenida Presidente José Figueroa Alcorta 7597, Núñez
1428
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4788 1200
Fax
+54 (11) 4788 1214
E-mail
club@cariverplate.com.ar

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti

Address:
Avenida Presidente José Figueroa Alcorta 7597, Núñez 
Zip code:
1428 
City:
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 788 1200 
Fax:
+54 (11) 788 1222 
Opened:
1938 
Architect:
José Aslan Héctor Ezcurra 
Capacity:
65645 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1938 - 1986 Estadio Monumental 
Facts:
nickname: El Monumental, renovated 1978 
Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Armani 31 years old 11 0
E. Bologna 36 years old 4 0
G. Lux 35 years old 7 0
F. Petroli 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Aguirre 19 years old 1 0
M. Casco 30 years old 12 1
N. Gallardo 19 years old 1 0
L. Lollo 31 years old 2 0
J. Maidana 32 years old 12 0
H. Martínez 20 years old 0 0
G. Montiel 21 years old 14 0
J. Moreira 28 years old 4 0
J. Pinola 35 years old 17 2
K. Sibille 19 years old 1 0
Midfielders
A. Casquete 20 years old 0 0
N. De La Cruz 20 years old 14 0
I. Fernández 28 years old 18 0
C. Ferreira 18 years old 2 0
G. Martínez 24 years old 18 6
L. Martínez 21 years old 8 0
C. Mayada 27 years old 8 0
M. Moya 20 years old 2 0
E. Palacios 19 years old 8 2
E. Pérez 32 years old 16 0
L. Ponzio 36 years old 15 1
J. Quintero 25 years old 10 1
A. Rojas 32 years old 8 0
I. Rossi 24 years old 6 0
M. Saracchi 20 years old 16 0
S. Sosa 18 years old 0 0
B. Zuculini 25 years old 7 0
Attackers
C. Auzqui 27 years old 14 1
R. Borré 22 years old 20 5
M. Larrondo 29 years old 0 0
A. Marcel 18 years old 1 1
R. Mora 30 years old 10 1
L. Pratto 29 years old 10 3
B. Rollheiser 18 years old 0 0
I. Scocco 32 years old 22 9
Coach
M. Gallardo 42 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.