Info

Official website

Founded
1903
Address
Avenida Presidente Bartolomé Mitre 934
1870
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4201 1661
Fax
+54 (11) 4222 5699
E-mail
sedeavellaneda@racingclub.com

Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón

Address:
Calle Mozart y Orestes Omar Corbatta 
Zip code:
1870 
City:
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 4201 5781 
Website:
http://estadiojuandomingoperon.blogspot.com 
Opened:
1950 
Capacity:
51500 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1950 - 1955 Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón 1955 - 1973 Estadio Racing Club 
Facts:
nickname: El Cilindro de Avellaneda, El Cilindro, El Coliseo, El Anillo de Cemento; renovated 1997 
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. García 30 years old 1 0
G. Gómez 21 years old 2 0
J. Musso 23 years old 9 0
L. Piedrabuena 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Barbieri 24 years old 12 0
A. Donatti 31 years old 0 0
L. Grimi 32 years old 6 0
L. Orbán 28 years old 3 0
I. Pillud 31 years old 7 0
R. Saravia 24 years old 5 0
R. Schlegel 20 years old 2 0
L. Sigali 30 years old 0 0
A. Soto 24 years old 9 0
H. Villalba 21 years old 0 0
S. Vittor 28 years old 7 1
Midfielders
E. Arévalo 36 years old 7 0
N. Cardozo 31 years old 0 0
G. Córdoba 17 years old 0 0
N. Domínguez 27 years old 0 0
D. González 29 years old 9 0
F. Gutiérrez 20 years old 2 0
J. López 18 years old 0 0
C. Meli 25 years old 6 0
A. Solari 26 years old 10 1
F. Zaracho 19 years old 9 1
Attackers
R. Amaral 20 years old 0 0
P. Cuadra 22 years old 7 0
L. López 34 years old 10 4
A. Lotti 21 years old 0 0
B. Mansilla 20 years old 6 0
Lautaro Martínez 20 years old 6 4
M. Ojeda 19 years old 4 0
E. Triverio 29 years old 10 1
C. Valenzuela 20 years old 0 0
F. Vietto 20 years old 0 0
Coach
E. Coudet 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.