Info

Official website

Founded
1903
Address
Parque de la Independencia
2000
Rosario, Santa Fe
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (341) 411 7725
Fax
+54 (341) 411 7729
E-mail
contacto@nob.com.ar

Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa

Address:
Parque de la Independencia, Barrio Centro 
Zip code:
2000 
City:
Rosario, Provincia de Santa Fe 
Opened:
1911 
Capacity:
42000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1911 - 2010 Estadio Newell's Old Boys 
Facts:
1929, 1979, 1996 - 1997 (major renovation), 2009; nickname: El Coloso del Parque 
Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa

Squad

Goalkeepers
N. Ibáñez 35 years old 0 0
L. Pocrnjic 36 years old 6 0
N. Temperini 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
B. Bianchi 28 years old 6 0
S. Callegari 20 years old 0 0
F. Escobar 22 years old 0 0
L. Monzón 20 years old 0 0
D. Ortiz 25 years old 0 0
N. Paz 24 years old 6 0
J. San Román 29 years old 6 0
J. Sills 30 years old 2 0
M. Valenzuela 19 years old 6 0
Midfielders
J. Elías 21 years old 4 0
N. Leyes 28 years old 5 0
M. Ribero 19 years old 0 0
B. Rivero 21 years old 4 0
A. Rodríguez 21 years old 0 0
B. Sarmiento 27 years old 3 0
J. Torres 20 years old 6 1
Attackers
E. Cabrera 17 years old 4 0
H. Fértoli 22 years old 6 0
V. Figueroa 34 years old 5 0
M. Guevgeozián 31 years old 3 1
I. Huguenet 19 years old 1 0
Luís Leal 30 years old 4 1
D. Opazo 20 years old 3 0
C. Rotondi 20 years old 0 0
M. Tévez 21 years old 2 0
M. Treppo 21 years old 0 0
Coach
J. Llop 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.