Info

Official website

Founded
1907
Address
Donauwörther Straße 170
86154
Augsburg
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (821) 455 4770
Fax
+49 (821) 455 47770
E-mail
info@fcaugsburg.de

WWK Arena

Address:
Bürgermeister Ulrich-Straße 90 
Zip code:
86199 
City:
Augsburg 
Website:
http://www.impuls-arena.de 
Opened:
2009 
Architect:
Bernhard & Kögl 
Capacity:
30662 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2006 - 2009 during construction Augsburg Arena, 2009 - 2011 impuls arena 2011 - 2015 SGL arena 
WWK Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
I. Gelios 26 years old 0 0
F. Giefer 27 years old 0 0
M. Hitz 30 years old 31 0
A. Luthe 31 years old 0 0
Defenders
S. Asta 17 years old 0 0
K. Danso 19 years old 14 2
R. Framberger 22 years old 9 0
J. Gouweleeuw 26 years old 24 0
M. Hinteregger 25 years old 27 0
K. Jakob 20 years old 1 0
C. Janker 33 years old 4 0
P. Max 24 years old 31 1
D. Opare 27 years old 17 0
Midfielders
D. Baier 33 years old 27 0
E. Bekiroglu 22 years old 0 0
Caiuby 29 years old 30 5
M. Gregoritsch 24 years old 30 12
M. Heller 32 years old 23 0
G. Kačar 31 years old 6 1
R. Khedira 24 years old 27 1
Koo Ja-Cheol 29 years old 28 2
J. Morávek 28 years old 13 0
S. Parker 25 years old 2 0
J. Schmid 27 years old 22 0
Attackers
S. Córdova 20 years old 23 1
A. Finnbogason 29 years old 19 12
M. Malone 17 years old 0 0
M. Richter 20 years old 9 1
Coach
M. Baum 38 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.