Info

Official website

Founded
1905
Address
Avenida Mitre 470
1870
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4222 1566
Fax
+54 (11) 4201 6590
E-mail
prensa@caindependiente.net

Estadio Libertadores de América

Address:
Calle Ricardo Enrique Bochini (ex. Almirante Cordero) 751/83 esq. Alsina 
Zip code:
1870 
City:
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires 
Website:
http://www.caindependiente.com/estadio 
Opened:
1928 
Capacity:
52364 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1928 - 2005 Estadio de Independiente 
Facts:
nickname: La Doble Visera, La Doble Visera de Cemento; renovated 2006 - 2009 
Estadio Libertadores de América

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Albil 37 years old 0 0
M. Campaña 28 years old 6 0
G. Rehak 24 years old 0 0
F. Vélez 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
F. Amorebieta 32 years old 2 0
G. Asis 21 years old 0 0
N. Breitenbruch 22 years old 0 0
F. Bustos 21 years old 3 1
J. Figal 23 years old 0 0
A. Franco 21 years old 5 0
R. Moreira 21 years old 1 0
G. Silva 23 years old 2 0
N. Tagliafico 25 years old 6 0
Midfielders
E. Barco 18 years old 6 1
D. Blanco 22 years old 3 0
N. Domingo 32 years old 4 0
N. Domínguez 27 years old 1 0
W. Erviti 37 years old 3 0
J. Gutiérrez 34 years old 6 0
M. Meza 24 years old 6 1
D. Rodríguez 28 years old 6 0
J. Sánchez Miño 27 years old 6 0
Attackers
L. Albertengo 26 years old 4 0
G. Arce 22 years old 0 0
M. Benítez 23 years old 4 2
E. Denis 21 years old 0 0
L. Fernández 26 years old 6 2
E. Gigliotti 30 years old 3 0
J. Martínez 31 years old 1 0
F. Pizzini 24 years old 0 0
G. Togni 20 years old 0 0
Coach
A. Holan 57 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.