Info

Official website

Founded
2011
Address
345 Graham Avenue
R3C 5S6
Winnipeg, MB
Country
Canada
Phone
+1 (204) 987 7825

Bell MTS Place

Address:
300 Portage Avenue 
Zip code:
R3C 5S4 
City:
Winnipeg, MB 
Website:
http://www.mtscentre.ca/ 
Opened:
2004 
Architect:
Sink Combs Dethlefs; Number TEN Architectural Group 
Capacity:
15950 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
True North Centre MTS Centre (2004–2017)  
Bell MTS Place

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Hellebuyck 24 years old 70 0
Z. Kalemba 32 years old 0 0
S. Mason 29 years old 11 0
J. Phillips 25 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Byfuglien 33 years old 73 8
B. Chiarot 26 years old 62 2
T. Enström 33 years old 43 1
D. Kulikov 27 years old 62 3
J. Melchiori 26 years old 0 0
J. Morrissey 23 years old 85 7
J. Morrow 25 years old 22 2
T. Myers 28 years old 85 8
S. Niku 21 years old 1 1
T. Poolman 24 years old 25 1
J. Trouba 24 years old 59 3
Forwards
J. Armia 24 years old 83 12
K. Connor 21 years old 80 31
A. Copp 23 years old 85 10
M. Daňo 23 years old 23 2
N. Ehlers 22 years old 86 29
M. Hendricks 36 years old 60 5
P. Laine 20 years old 86 46
B. Lemieux 22 years old 9 1
B. Little 30 years old 86 16
A. Lowry 25 years old 49 8
S. Matthias 30 years old 27 1
M. Perreault 30 years old 71 17
J. Roslovic 21 years old 34 5
M. Scheifele 25 years old 64 26
P. Stastny 32 years old 23 5
B. Tanev 26 years old 65 8
B. Wheeler 31 years old 85 24
Coach
P. Maurice 51 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.