Info

Official website

Founded
1921
Address
Odbojárov 9
831 04
Bratislava
Country
Slovakia
Phone
+421 (2) 3333 5011
E-mail
hcslovan@hcslovan.sk

Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu

Address:
Odbojárov 9 
Zip code:
83104 
City:
Bratislava 
Opened:
1940 
Capacity:
10115 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Samsung Aréna, T-Com Aréna, ST Aréna. Also known as Slovnaft Arena 
Facts:
renovations: 1958, 1990 - 1992, 2009 - 04/2011 
Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Koziak 20 years old 0 0
M. Mazanec 26 years old 23 0
J. Sedláček 28 years old 3 0
Defenders
P. Bacik 23 years old 43 0
D. Boldizar 19 years old 6 0
S. Despres 26 years old 44 4
T. Hedera 19 years old 18 0
L. Kozak 26 years old 10 0
A. Meszaros 32 years old 51 6
M. Sersen 32 years old 30 4
I. Švarný 33 years old 42 3
Forwards
Y. Baranov 19 years old 1 0
J. Bezuch 24 years old 2 0
Z. Boychuk 28 years old 35 11
T. Cerny 20 years old 14 0
R. Garbutt 32 years old 10 2
C. Genoway 34 years old 56 9
M. Hecl 20 years old 23 3
M. Hlinka 24 years old 12 0
T. Hrnka 26 years old 46 10
L. Kašpar 32 years old 46 4
P. Lamper 25 years old 9 2
M. Reway 23 years old 18 1
B. Sadecky 21 years old 49 2
E. Sherbatov 26 years old 35 1
P. Skalicky 22 years old 56 2
M. Sloboda 20 years old 26 1
A. Stastny 27 years old 46 3
M. Viedensky 27 years old 42 11

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.