Info

Official website

Founded
1974
Address
627 North Glebe Rd
22203
Washington, D.C.
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (202) 266 2360

Capital One Arena

Address:
601 F Street Northwest 
Zip code:
20004 
City:
Washington, D.C. 
Website:
http://verizoncenter.com/ 
Opened:
1997 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket; Devrouax and Purnell; KCF-SHG Architects 
Capacity:
18650 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
MCI Center (1997 – 2006) 
Capital One Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
P. Copley 26 years old 0 0
P. Grubauer 26 years old 37 0
B. Holtby 28 years old 57 0
Defenders
M. Bowey 22 years old 51 0
J. Carlson 28 years old 86 16
C. Djoos 23 years old 65 3
J. Jeřábek 26 years old 13 0
M. Kempný 27 years old 26 2
A. Ness 27 years old 9 0
M. Niskanen 31 years old 72 7
D. Orlov 26 years old 86 10
B. Orpik 37 years old 85 0
Forwards
N. Bäckström 30 years old 85 21
J. Beagle 32 years old 82 8
T. Boyd 24 years old 8 0
A. Burakovsky 23 years old 57 12
A. Chiasson 27 years old 65 9
B. Connolly 25 years old 74 15
L. Eller 28 years old 85 19
S. Gersich 21 years old 3 0
T. Graovac 24 years old 5 0
E. Kuznetsov 25 years old 83 30
L. O'Brien 23 years old 3 0
T. Oshie 31 years old 78 21
A. Ovechkin 32 years old 86 52
A. Peluso 29 years old 2 0
D. Smith-Pelly 25 years old 79 8
C. Stephenson 23 years old 71 6
J. Vrana 22 years old 76 13
N. Walker 24 years old 7 1
T. Wilson 24 years old 82 16
Coach
B. Trotz 55 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.