Info

Official website

Founded
1967
Address
1001 Fifth Avenue
15219
Pittsburgh, PA
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (412) 642 1800

PPG Paints Arena

Address:
1001 Fifth Avenue 
Zip code:
15219 
City:
Pittsburgh, PA 
Website:
http://www.consolenergycenter.com/ 
Opened:
2010 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport) 
Capacity:
19758 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Consol Energy Center(2010–2016) 
PPG Paints Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
T. Jarry 22 years old 19 0
M. Leighton 36 years old 0 0
M. Murray 23 years old 39 0
Defenders
I. Cole 29 years old 47 3
B. Dumoulin 26 years old 59 4
M. Hunwick 32 years old 35 3
K. Letang 30 years old 58 3
O. Määttä 23 years old 60 4
J. Oleksiak 25 years old 26 2
A. Pedan 24 years old 0 0
C. Ruhwedel 27 years old 29 1
J. Schultz 27 years old 42 3
C. Summers 30 years old 0 0
Z. Trotman 27 years old 4 0
Forwards
Z. Aston-Reese 23 years old 8 5
T. Blueger 23 years old 0 0
S. Crosby 30 years old 61 19
J. Dea 24 years old 5 1
T. DiPauli 23 years old 0 0
J. Guentzel 23 years old 61 20
C. Hagelin 29 years old 60 7
P. Hörnqvist 31 years old 49 16
P. Kessel 30 years old 61 24
T. Kühnhackl 26 years old 50 2
E. Malkin 31 years old 57 33
R. Reaves 31 years old 58 4
C. Rowney 28 years old 36 2
B. Rust 25 years old 50 9
R. Sheahan 26 years old 52 8
C. Sheary 25 years old 58 12
D. Simon 23 years old 26 4
D. Sprong 20 years old 8 2
G. Wilson 26 years old 0 0
Coach

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.