Info

Official website

Founded
1996
Address
6751 North Sunset Boulevard, #200
85305
Glendale, AZ
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (623) 772-3200
Fax
+1 (623) 872-2000

Gila River Arena

Address:
9400 West Maryland Avenue 
Zip code:
85305 
City:
Glendale, AZ 
Website:
http://gilariverarena.com/ 
Opened:
2003 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport) 
Capacity:
17799 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Glendale Arena (2003–2007); Jobing.com Arena (2007-2014) 
Gila River Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
S. Maguire 24 years old 0 0
H. Miska 22 years old 0 0
A. Raanta 28 years old 23 0
S. Wedgewood 25 years old 17 0
Defenders
A. Campbell 29 years old 0 0
K. Capobianco 20 years old 1 0
J. Chychrun 19 years old 17 1
K. Connauton 27 years old 38 1
J. Demers 29 years old 45 3
O. Ekman-Larsson 26 years old 46 7
A. Goligoski 32 years old 46 5
N. Hjalmarsson 30 years old 20 0
L. Schenn 28 years old 44 0
Forwards
J. Archibald 25 years old 10 3
N. Cousins 24 years old 35 5
L. Crouse 20 years old 11 1
L. Dauphin 22 years old 0 0
M. Domi 22 years old 46 3
C. Dvorak 21 years old 46 5
C. Fischer 20 years old 44 12
F. Hamilton 26 years old 0 0
C. Keller 19 years old 46 14
M. Kempe 29 years old 18 2
R. Kujawinski 22 years old 0 0
J. Martinook 25 years old 44 4
T. McGinn 27 years old 0 0
N. Merkley 20 years old 1 0
R. Panik 26 years old 3 0
B. Perlini 21 years old 39 10
B. Richardson 32 years old 40 3
T. Rieder 25 years old 46 6
Z. Rinaldo 27 years old 32 2
M. Sislo 29 years old 0 0
D. Stepan 27 years old 46 9
D. Strome 20 years old 11 1
Coach
R. Tocchet 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.