Info

Official website

Founded
1967
Address
3601 S. Broad St.
19148
Philadelphia, PA
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (215) 336 3600

Wells Fargo Center

Address:
3601 South Broad Street 
Zip code:
19148 
City:
Philadelphia, PA 
Website:
http://www.wellsfargocenterphilly.com/ 
Opened:
1996 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket 
Capacity:
20444 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
CoreStates Center (1996 – 1998); First Union Center (1998 – 2003); Wachovia Center (2003 – 2010) 
Wells Fargo Center

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Elliott 33 years old 46 0
A. Lyon 25 years old 11 0
P. Mrazek 26 years old 18 0
M. Neuvirth 30 years old 24 0
A. Stolarz 24 years old 0 0
D. Tokarski 28 years old 0 0
Defenders
T.J. Brennan 29 years old 0 0
S. Gostisbehere 25 years old 84 14
R. Gudas 27 years old 76 2
R. Hägg 23 years old 72 3
A. MacDonald 31 years old 72 8
B. Manning 27 years old 71 7
S. Morin 22 years old 2 0
W. O'Neill 29 years old 1 0
J. Oduya 36 years old 1 0
I. Provorov 21 years old 88 17
Forwards
S. Couturier 25 years old 87 36
V. Filppula 34 years old 87 12
C. Giroux 30 years old 88 35
T. Goulbourne 24 years old 9 0
T. Konecny 21 years old 86 25
S. Laughton 23 years old 87 11
J. Lehterä 30 years old 68 3
T. Leier 24 years old 39 1
D. Martel 23 years old 4 0
C. McDonald 33 years old 0 0
N. Patrick 19 years old 79 14
M. Raffl 29 years old 82 13
M. Read 31 years old 26 2
W. Simmonds 29 years old 81 24
J. Voráček 28 years old 88 20
J. Weal 26 years old 70 8
D. Weise 29 years old 48 4
Coach
D. Hakstol 49 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.