Info

Official website

Founded
1997
Address
501 Broadway
37203
Nashville, TN
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (615) 770 2355

Bridgestone Arena

Address:
501 Broadway 
Zip code:
37203 
City:
Nashville, TN 
Website:
http://www.bridgestonearena.com/ 
Opened:
1996 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport); Hart Freeland Roberts, Inc. 
Capacity:
17600 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Nashville Arena (1996 – 1999, 2007, 2010); Gaylord Entertainment Center (1999 – 2007); Sommet Center (2007 – 2010) 
Bridgestone Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
T. Grosenick 28 years old 0 0
A. Lindback 29 years old 0 0
P. Rinne 35 years old 64 0
J. Saros 23 years old 28 0
Defenders
F. Allard 20 years old 0 0
A. Bitetto 27 years old 32 1
A. Carrier 21 years old 0 0
M. Ekholm 27 years old 87 11
R. Ellis 27 years old 50 9
A. Emelin 31 years old 82 1
P. Granberg 25 years old 0 0
M. Irwin 30 years old 55 2
R. Josi 27 years old 81 14
J. Ramage 27 years old 0 0
P.K. Subban 28 years old 87 16
Y. Weber 29 years old 47 2
Forwards
V. Arvidsson 25 years old 84 31
B. Bollig 31 years old 1 0
N. Bonino 30 years old 77 14
K. Fiala 21 years old 86 24
M. Fisher 37 years old 22 2
F. Forsberg 23 years old 73 30
T. Gaudet 25 years old 0 0
F. Gaudreau 24 years old 20 0
R. Hartman 23 years old 25 4
S. Hartnell 36 years old 63 13
C. Järnkrok 26 years old 71 16
R. Johansen 25 years old 85 17
M. McNeill 25 years old 0 0
E. Pettersson 24 years old 0 0
M. Salomäki 25 years old 62 2
C. Sissons 24 years old 87 12
C. Smith 28 years old 85 27
E. Tolvanen 19 years old 3 0
K. Turris 28 years old 71 13
A. Watson 26 years old 82 18
H. Zolnierczyk 30 years old 0 0
Coach
P. Laviolette 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.