Info

Official website

Founded
1993
Address
One Panther Parkway
33323
Sunrise, FL
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (954) 835 7000

BB&T Center

Address:
1 Panther Parkway 
Zip code:
33323 
City:
Sunrise, FL 
Website:
http://www.bankatlanticcenter.com/index2.asp 
Opened:
1998 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket 
Capacity:
21371 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Broward County Civic Arena (1998); National Car Rental Center (1998–2002); Office Depot Center (2002–2005); BankAtlantic Center (2005-2012) 
BB&T Center

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Luongo 39 years old 35 0
S. Montembeault 21 years old 0 0
J. Reimer 30 years old 44 0
H. Säteri 28 years old 9 0
Defenders
H. Borgstrom 20 years old 4 1
L. Byström 23 years old 0 0
A. Ekblad 22 years old 82 16
B. Kiselevich 28 years old 0 0
M. Matheson 24 years old 81 10
I. McCoshen 22 years old 38 3
A. Petrovic 26 years old 67 2
M. Pysyk 26 years old 82 3
M. Weegar 24 years old 60 2
K. Yandle 31 years old 82 9
Forwards
A. Barkov 22 years old 79 27
N. Bjugstad 25 years old 82 18
C. Brickley 26 years old 44 4
E. Dadonov 29 years old 74 28
M. Haley 32 years old 75 3
J. Huberdeau 25 years old 82 27
D. Hunt 22 years old 11 0
D. MacKenzie 37 years old 75 3
D. Malgin 21 years old 51 11
M. Mamin 23 years old 26 3
J. McCann 22 years old 68 9
J. McGinn 29 years old 76 13
C. Sceviour 29 years old 76 11
O. Tippett 19 years old 7 1
V. Trocheck 24 years old 82 31
F. Vatrano 24 years old 16 5
Coach
B. Boughner 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.