Info

Official website

Founded
1997
Address
PNC Arena 1400 Edwards Mill Road
27607
Raleigh, NC
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (919) 467 7825
Fax
+1 (919) 462 7030

PNC Arena

Address:
1400 Edwards Mill Road 
Zip code:
27607 
City:
Raleigh, NC 
Website:
http://www.thepncarena.com/ 
Opened:
1999 
Architect:
Odell Associates 
Capacity:
19000 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Raleigh Entertainment & Sports Arena (1999 – 2002); RBC Center (2002 - 2012) 
PNC Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
S. Darling 29 years old 43 0
C. Ward 34 years old 43 0
Defenders
T. Carrick 23 years old 1 0
K. Dahlbeck 26 years old 34 1
J. Faulk 26 years old 76 8
W. Foegele 22 years old 2 2
N. Hanifin 21 years old 79 10
B. Pesce 23 years old 65 3
J. Slavin 24 years old 82 8
T. van Riemsdyk 26 years old 79 3
Forwards
S. Aho 20 years old 78 29
P. Brown 25 years old 0 0
P. Di giuseppe 24 years old 49 5
J. Kuokkanen 19 years old 4 0
E. Lindholm 23 years old 81 16
S. Mäenalanen 23 years old 0 0
J. Martinook 25 years old 0 0
B. McGinn 24 years old 80 16
J. Nordström 26 years old 75 2
V. Rask 25 years old 71 14
N. Roy 21 years old 1 0
D. Ryan 31 years old 80 15
A. Saarela 21 years old 0 0
J. Skinner 26 years old 82 24
J. Staal 29 years old 79 19
L. Stempniak 35 years old 37 3
T. Teräväinen 23 years old 82 23
L. Wallmark 22 years old 11 1
J. Williams 36 years old 82 16
Coach
R. Brind'Amour 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.