Info

Official website

Founded
1980
Address
P.O. Box 1540 Stn. M.
T2P 3B9
Calgary, AB
Country
Canada
Phone
+1 (403) 777 4646

Scotiabank Saddledome

Address:
555 Saddledome Rise Southeast 
Zip code:
T2G 2W1 
City:
Calgary, AB 
Website:
http://www.scotiabanksaddledome.com/site/saddledome/ 
Opened:
1983 
Architect:
Graham McCourt Architects 
Capacity:
19900 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Olympic Saddledome (1983 – 1996); Canadian Airlines Saddledome (1996 – 2000); Pengrowth Saddledome (2000 - 2010) 
Scotiabank Saddledome

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Gillies 24 years old 2 0
D. Rittich 25 years old 14 0
M. Smith 35 years old 47 0
Defenders
M. Bartkowski 29 years old 14 0
T.J. Brodie 27 years old 60 3
M. Giordano 34 years old 60 9
D. Hamilton 24 years old 60 13
T. Hamonic 27 years old 56 1
B. Kulak 24 years old 49 1
D. Prout 27 years old 0 0
M. Stone 27 years old 60 3
Forwards
M. Backlund 28 years old 60 10
S. Bennett 21 years old 60 8
T. Brouwer 32 years old 54 3
M. Ferland 25 years old 60 20
M. Frolik 30 years old 48 8
J. Gaudreau 24 years old 60 18
L. Gazdic 28 years old 0 0
T. Glass 34 years old 7 0
G. Hathaway 26 years old 37 2
M. Hrivik 26 years old 3 0
M. Jankowski 23 years old 51 10
M. Klimchuk 22 years old 1 0
C. Lazar 23 years old 45 2
R. Lomberg 23 years old 7 0
S. Monahan 23 years old 59 27
D. Přibyl 25 years old 0 0
M. Stajan 34 years old 50 3
M. Tkachuk 20 years old 58 22
K. Versteeg 31 years old 22 3
Coach
G. Gulutzan 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.