Info

Official website

Founded
2008
Address
Chennai
Country
India

MA Chidambaram Stadium

Address:
Madras Cricket Club, Babu Jagjivanram Salai, Triplicane 
City:
Chepauk, Chennai 
Opened:
1916 
Capacity:
70000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Madras 
MA Chidambaram Stadium

Squad

Batsmens
M. Hussey 42 years old
Bowlers
R. Sharma 31 years old
All-rounders
R. More 26 years old
Wicket Keepers
M. Manhas 38 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.