Info

Official website

Founded
1969
Address
One Royal Way
64129
Kansas City, MO
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (816) 921-8000

Kauffman Stadium

Address:
One Royal Way 
Zip code:
64129 
City:
Kansas City, MO 
Website:
http://kansascity.royals.mlb.com/kc/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
1973 
Architect:
Kivett and Myers 
Capacity:
40230 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Royals Stadium (1973 – 1993) 
Kauffman Stadium

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.