Info

Official website

Founded
1901
Address
333 West 35th Street
60616
Chicago, IL
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (312) 674-1000

Guaranteed Rate Field

Address:
333 West 35th Street 
Zip code:
60616 
City:
Chicago, IL 
Website:
http://chicago.whitesox.mlb.com/cws/ballpark/ 
Opened:
1991 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport) 
Capacity:
41432 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Comiskey Park (II) (1991 - 2003) U.S. Cellular Field (2003–2016) 
Guaranteed Rate Field

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.