Info

Official website

Founded
1998
Address
401 East Jefferson Street
85004
Phoenix, AZ
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (602) 462-6500

Chase Field

Address:
401 East Jefferson Street 
Zip code:
85004 
City:
Phoenix, AZ 
Website:
http://arizona.diamondbacks.mlb.com/ari/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
1998 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket; Castillo Company; Wyatt/Rhodes; Cox James 
Capacity:
48633 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Bank One Ballpark (1998 – 2005) 
Chase Field

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.