Info

Official website

Founded
2008
Address
One Tropicana Drive
33705
St. Petersburg, FL
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (727) 825-3137

Tropicana Field

Address:
One Tropicana Drive 
Zip code:
33705 
City:
St. Petersburg, FL 
Website:
http://tampabay.rays.mlb.com/tb/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
1990 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport); Lescher & Mahoney Sports; Criswell, Blizzard & Blouin Architects 
Capacity:
42735 
Surface:
artificial turf 
Previous names:
Florida Suncoast Dome (1990 – 1993); Thunderdome (1993 – 1996) 
Tropicana Field

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.