Info

Official website

Founded
1965
Address
501 Crawford Street
77002
Houston, TX
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (713) 259-8000

Minute Maid Park

Address:
501 Crawford Street 
Zip code:
77002 
City:
Houston, TX 
Website:
http://houston.astros.mlb.com/hou/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
2000 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport); Molina & Associates 
Capacity:
40963 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
The Ballpark at Union Station (2000); Enron Field (2000 – 2002); Astros Field (February 2002 – July 2002) 
Minute Maid Park

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.