Info

Official website

Founded
1903
Address
1060 West Addison
60613-4397
Chicago, IL
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (773) 404-2827

Wrigley Field

Address:
1060 West Addison Street 
Zip code:
60613 
City:
Chicago, IL 
Website:
http://chicago.cubs.mlb.com/chc/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
1914 
Architect:
Zachary Taylor Davis 
Capacity:
42374 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Weeghman Park (1914 – 1920); Cubs Park (1920 – 1926) 
Wrigley Field

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.