Info

Official website

Founded
2005
Address
2000 Gene Autry Way
92806
Anaheim, CA
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (714) 940-2000

Angel Stadium of Anaheim

Address:
2000 Gene Autry Way 
Zip code:
92806 
City:
Anaheim, CA 
Website:
http://losangeles.angels.mlb.com/ana/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
1966 
Architect:
Noble W. Herzberg and Associates; Populous (formerly HOK Sport); Robert A. M. Stern; Walt Disney 
Capacity:
45957 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Anaheim Stadium (1964 – 1997); Edison International Field of Anaheim (1998 – 2003) 
Angel Stadium of Anaheim

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.