Info

Official website

Founded
1972
Address
1000 Ballpark Way
76011
Arlington, TX
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (817) 273-5222

Globe Life Park in Arlington

Address:
1000 Ballpark Way 
Zip code:
76011 
City:
Arlington, TX 
Website:
http://texas.rangers.mlb.com/tex/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
1994 
Architect:
David M. Schwarz Architectural Services; HKS, Inc. 
Capacity:
48194 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
The Ballpark in Arlington (1994-2004); Ameriquest Field in Arlington (2004–2007); The Ballpark in Arlington (2007-2014) 
Globe Life Park in Arlington

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.