Info

Official website

Founded
1915
Address
2401 Ontario Street
44115
Cleveland, OH
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (216) 420-4200

Progressive Field

Address:
2401 Ontario Street 
Zip code:
44115 
City:
Cleveland, OH 
Website:
http://cleveland.indians.mlb.com/cle/ballpark/index.jsp 
Opened:
1994 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport) 
Capacity:
45274 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Gateway Stadium (During Construction); Jacobs Field (1994 – 2007) 
Progressive Field

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.